UK Immigration and UK INVESTOR VISA HomeUK Immigration and UK INVESTOR VISA

UK Immigration and UK INVESTOR VISA

Tier 1 Entrepreneur and Investor Visa

Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) is for non-European migrants who want to invest in the UK by setting up or taking over, and being actively involved in the running of, 1 or more businesses here.

If you have £200,000 to invest in a UK business (or £50,000 if you are a registered venture capital firm), can speak English and have enough money to support you and and your family whilst in the UK, then you may be entitled to a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa. You would be granted three years initially and expected to employ two people full-time in order to secure a two year extension in this category.

UK INVESTOR VISA PBS

You would be entitled to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain after 3 years if you employed at least 10 UK residents in your business, and after 5 years in all other cases.

Visa Legal have links with reputable UK based companies who are looking for overseas investors interested in applying for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa, so if you would like more information on this, please contact us.

london business registration

Contact Us

  • Address : Office 414, 4th Floor North Tower,Emirates Financial Towers P.O. Box 334155, DIFC, Dubai,UAE. Tel:+971 4 388 7619 | Fax: +97144558556
    Email : info@pbsolutions.ae

 

Other Projects

© Copyright Peninsula Business Solution